Course | Title | Student Work | Instructor | Syllabus | Requirements & Sequence | Location & Time | Session & Points | Call No. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A4047‑1 |
Immeasurable Sites
|
|
Emanuel Admassu |
409 AVERY
W 11 AM - 1 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
10980 | ||
A4050‑1 |
Arch Elective Internship
|
Karen Cover |
FULL SEMESTER
1.5 Points
|
11060 | ||||
A4063‑1 |
Spatial Data Narratives
|
|
Josh Begley |
300 BUELL SOUTH
F 9 AM - 11 AM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
14170 | ||
A4385‑1 |
Arab Modernism(s): Experiments in Housing, 1945-present
|
Yasser Elsheshtawy |
200 BUELL
M 11 AM - 1 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11081 | |||
A4407‑1 |
Methods in Spatial Research
|
Adam Vosburgh |
WARE LOUNGE, 600 AVERY
F 9 AM - 11 AM
|
SES A
1.5 Points
|
11700 | |||
A4411‑1 |
Climate, Technology, and Society
|
Reinhold Martin |
300 BUELL SOUTH
TU 11 AM - 1 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11690 | |||
A4507‑1 |
Unorthodox Practices 3: Practice as a Project
|
Juan Herreros |
408 AVERY
TH 9 AM - 11 AM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11062 | |||
A4688‑1 |
Recombinant Urbanism
|
David Grahame Shane |
504 AVERY
TH 11 AM - 1 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11067 | |||
A4715‑1 |
Re-Thinking BIM
|
Joseph Brennan |
WARE LOUNGE, 600 AVERY
TH 7 PM - 9 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11138 | |||
A4861‑1 |
Footprint: Carbon and Design
|
|
David Benjamin |
409 AVERY
TH 11 AM - 1 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11075 | ||
A4890‑1 |
Conflict Urbanism
|
Laura Kurgan |
300 BUELL SOUTH
M 11 AM - 1 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11086 | |||
A4987‑1 |
Architectural Photography: From the Models to the Built World
|
Michael Vahrenwald |
115 AVERY
F 9 AM - 11 AM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11131 | |||
A4995‑1 |
Power Tools
|
Jelisa Blumberg |
115 AVERY
M 11 AM - 1 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11136 | |||
A6414‑1 |
Digital Heritage Documentation
|
Bilge Kose |
Preservation Technology LAB - 655 SCHERMERHORN
W 5 PM - 7 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11321 | |||
A6676‑1 |
Cartography + Property
|
Molly Burhans |
209 FAYERWEATHER
F 1 PM - 3 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11068 | |||
A6702‑1 |
Investigative Techniques
|
Amanda Thomas Trienens |
Preservation Technology LAB - 655 SCHERMERHORN
W 1 PM - 3:30 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11322 | |||
A6815‑1 |
Public Space: Rhetorics + Practices
|
David Smiley |
115 AVERY
TU 11 AM - 1 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11069 | |||
A6851‑1 |
Urban Design Studio III
|
Kate Orff, Thaddeus Pawlowski, Adriana Chavez, Dilip da Cunha, Geeta Mehta, Claudia Herasme |
206 FAYERWEATHER + 114 AVERY
M + TH 1:30 PM - 6:30 PM; F 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
9 Points
|
11070 | |||
A6880‑1 |
Towards a Trans-Species Architecture—Rethinking Lina Bo Bardi
|
Mark Wigley |
412 AVERY
TU 11 AM - 1 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
14061 | |||
A6892‑1 |
1:1 Crafting and Fabrication of Details
|
|
Zachary Mulitauaopele |
200 BUELL
TU 7 PM - 9 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11077 | ||
A6951‑1 |
Material Kitchens: Cultures, Formulas, and Mix-Designs
|
|
Lola Ben-Alon |
323M FAYERWEATHER
W + F 9 AM - 11 AM
|
SES A
3 Points
|
18723 | ||
PLA6036‑1 |
Urban Political Ecology and the Climate Crisis
|
Hugo Sarmiento |
412 AVERY
F 1 PM - 3 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
14163 | |||
Pla6831‑1 |
Joint Studio / Clinic - OVERGROWN / undergrowth
|
Adam Lubinsky |
203 FAYERWEATHER
W 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
14048 |